Cerdas.Com - Info cerdas.com

cerdas receives about 31,900 unique visitors and 187,572 (5.88 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $255.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $173,280.17. According to Alexa Traffic Rank cerdas.com is ranked number 14,867 in the world and 0.00638% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Houston, TX, 77002, Spain and links to network IP address 91.192.111.145.

About - cerdas.com

How popular is cerdas.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
31,900
Monthly Unique Visitors:
957,000
Daily Pageviews:
187,572 (5.88 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
14,867 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00638% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Spain 31.7%36.1%913
Mexico 17.4%16.5%1163
Argentina 15.3%14.2%758
Venezuela 6.3%9.0%1064
Peru 5.3%5.1%1032
Chile 4.6%4.6%898
Colombia 3.8%3.4%1638
Indonesia 2.0%0.4%16042
United States 1.7%1.4%103640
Ecuador 1.7%1.3%998
Uruguay 1.4%1.5%501
El Salvador 0.8%0.4%1375
Dominican Republic 0.8%0.5%3331
Canada 0.7%0.4%30749
Italy 0.7%0.9%33969
Costa Rica 0.6%0.6%2840
Ireland 0.5%0.3%8722

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
cerdas.com
99.96%99.99%6.0
OTHER
0%0.01%0

How fast does cerdas.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1082 ms) 75 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
140
Total Backlinks:
  7,702
Follow Links:
  109
Nofollow Links:
  7,593
Referring Domains:
  62
Referring IPs:
  64

Competitive Data

SEMrush cerdas.com
Domain:
  cerdas.com
Rank:
  64,736
Organic Keywords:
  2,103
Organic Traffic:
  16,324
Organic Cost:
  $421.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is cerdas.com?

Facebook likes:
  6,671
Facebook shares:
  76,127
Facebook comments:
  11,004
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  4
Facebook total:
  93,802
Google +:
  732
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  4
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much cerdas.com can earn?

Website Value:
$173,280.17
Daily Revenue:
$255.20
Monthly Revenue:
$7,656.00
Yearly Revenue:
$93,148.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is cerdas.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
91.192.111.145
ASN:
AS39020 
ISP:
Comvive Servidores S.L. 
Server Location:
Houston
TX
77002
Spain
 

Other sites hosted on 91.192.111.145

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://cerdas.com/
http://www.cerdas.com/
http://m.cerdas.com/
http://m.cerdas.com/crds/us/t/advertising?SID=b7d362f6e9278c8dd1b43ed1d8c8f49d&SEC=492123cf3e5f7650***c1c40da752112d&R=326670080

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://m.cerdas.com/kimia_cookies.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.cerdas.com/crds/t/advertising_list_page_2/style.css?SID=b7d362f6e9278c8dd1b43ed1d8c8f49d&SEC=492123cf3e5f7650***c1c40da752112d&R=326670080

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://mcdstorage.com/media/a0/2834/1258182834/tnsc-1791764791.gif (expiration not specified)
http://mcdstorage.com/media/a0/N4160/N940064160/tnsc--1427815761.gif (expiration not specified)
http://mcdstorage.com/media/a0/N9134/N288399134/tnsc-1791764791.gif (expiration not specified)

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.25 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Configure the viewport

Your page uses an XHTML Mobile doctype declaration, which instructs browsers that your page is optimized for mobile and should render properly on all devices.

If you change the doctype, for example to in order to use HTML5 features, configure a viewport with to keep the page's current behavior.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 558B (15% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://mcdstorage.com/media/a0/2834/1258182834/tnsc-1791764791.gif could save 558B (15% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  81
Vendor reliability:
  81
Privacy:
  81
Child safety:
  12

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to cerdas.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 26 May 2016 06:58:21 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.0beta3
Cache-Control: max-age=1
Expires: Thu, 26 May 2016 06:58:22 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX mail.cerdas.com 3600
A 91.192.111.145 3600
SOA 3600
Mname dns1.hispalisdns.com
Rname admin.furanet.com
Serial Number 2015111901
Refresh 3200
Retry 1600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS dns2.hispalisdns.com 3600
NS dns3.hispalisdns.com 3600
NS dns1.hispalisdns.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-02-20
Domain Age:
14 years 3 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: CERDAS.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Internet Masters s.a
Registrant Organization: Internet Masters s.a
Name Server: DNS1.HISPALISDNS.COM
Name Server: DNS2.HISPALISDNS.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=CERDAS.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: CERDAS.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: DNS1.HISPALISDNS.COM
Name Server: DNS2.HISPALISDNS.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 25-nov-2015
Creation Date: 20-feb-2002
Expiration Date: 20-feb-2023

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 26 May 2016 06:50:50 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 59 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

santanuweb.com
35 secs
xegains.com
3 mins
coince.com
6 mins
clubfund99.com
8 mins
getmymail.co.uk
10 mins
deependrac.com.np
12 mins
news.maxabout.com
13 mins
jbakos.sk
15 mins
developphp.com
15 mins
win2world.com
15 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
cerdas.com widget